Non-fuel products
Liquid Paraffin Oil

Product imagery from the existing catalogue.
Liquid paraffin oil, also known as mineral oil, is a clear, odorless, and colorless oil derived from petroleum. It has various applications including as a laxative, a moisturizer in cosmetics, and as a lubricant.
Request a QuoteProduct information
Specifications & applications
Product Name: Liquid Paraffin Oil (Light Liquid Paraffin / Mineral Oil)
HS Code: 27101985 / 27101999 (depending on grade and classification)
Type:
-
Technical Grade Liquid Paraffin
-
Pharmaceutical Grade (USP / BP)
-
Cosmetic Grade
-
Food Grade
Appearance: Clear, colourless, odourless oily liquid
Typical Specifications (Pharma / Cosmetic Grade):
Density @ 15°C: 0.82–0.88 g/cm³
Viscosity @ 40°C: 15–100 cSt (depending on grade)
Flash Point: ≥ 160°C
Pour Point: ≤ −6°Colouror (Saybolt): +30 min
Aromatic Hydrocarbons: NSulphurfur Content: ≤ 0.001%
Water Content: Nil
Applications:
Used in pharmaceutical preparations, cosmetic products, personal care formulations, food processing, textile lubrication, rubber processing, plastic processing, and general industrial lubrication applications.
Packaging:
Litreiter Steel Drums / 1000 Litre IBC Tanks / Flexi Tank / Bulk Shipment
Let's discuss your requirements.
Product, quantity, destination and delivery window.
